KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

policy cover

Polish translation: zakres polisy/ubezpieczenia


20:24 Apr 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: policy cover
Pisali włosi

Please send us your Insured's accident report form and confirm us your policy cover.
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:zakres polisy/ubezpieczenia
Explanation:
Może o to chodzi?
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4polisa/ochrona ubezpieczeniowa/zakres polisy/ochrony
Adam Lankamer
3 +3zakres polisy/ubezpieczenia
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zakres polisy/ubezpieczenia


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi?

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Kozlowski: to, za co odpowiada ubezpieczyciel. to drugie też jest dobre
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  novjak: zakres ubezpieczenia
18 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
1 day2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
polisa/ochrona ubezpieczeniowa/zakres polisy/ochrony


Explanation:
w zależności od szerszego kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
7 hrs

agree  Michal Kozlowski
15 hrs

agree  novjak: zakres ubezpieczenia -OWU
18 hrs

agree  skisteeps
1 day2 hrs