KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

loyalty discount

Polish translation: zniżka za kontynuację (umowy)/dla stałych klientów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loyalty discount
Polish translation:zniżka za kontynuację (umowy)/dla stałych klientów
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

18:59 Feb 5, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: loyalty discount
20% loyalty discount for 2nd and any subsequent years the policy is renewed
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
zniżka za kontynuację (umowy)/dla stałych klientów
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zniżka za kontynuację (umowy)/dla stałych klientów
Adam Lankamer
4rabat lojalnościowyRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zniżka za kontynuację (umowy)/dla stałych klientów


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka: zniżka za kontynuację ubezpieczenia (tak pisze na mojej polisie)
39 mins

agree  Ewa Dabrowska
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
3 hrs

agree  whole grain
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rabat lojalnościowy


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 619