KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

liability insurance

Polish translation: ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności


10:42 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: liability insurance
Group finance insurance is allocation of costs for:
Liability Insurance
Criminal Insurance
Comprehensive Extortion
Magda1
Polish translation:ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności
Explanation:
jakiej?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-04-06 10:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli nie ma dalszego ciągu to cywilnej, rzeczywiście
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności
bartek
4ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności cywilnej
ArturSz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności cywilnej


Explanation:
dokładnie byłoby ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności, ale w polskim systemie ubezpieczeniowym, dodaje sie powyższe. dotyczy to też polis zawieranych w imieniu firm.

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ubezpieczenie od odpowiedzialności


Explanation:
jakiej?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-04-06 10:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeśli nie ma dalszego ciągu to cywilnej, rzeczywiście

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 471
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aniutka: oc, bez określania, czy to ma być deliktowa czy kontraktowa
4 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  mdarron
4 hrs