KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

Association of Burglary Insurance Surveyors

Polish translation: Stowarzyszenie Ekspertów Ubezpieczenia od Kradzieży z Włamaniem


09:05 Dec 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Association of Burglary Insurance Surveyors
ABIS, strona internetowa producenta sejfów
kterelak
Poland
Polish translation:Stowarzyszenie Ekspertów Ubezpieczenia od Kradzieży z Włamaniem
Explanation:
Stowarzyszenie Ekspertów Oceny Ryzyka Kradzieży z Włamaniem
I wole tę drug± wersję :-)

http://www.allinsurance.ru/diction/dicengl/a--.htm
ABIS is a well known and respected body of individual security risk control and reduction experts working in the insurance market throughout the UK. Through its collective expertise and influence, it aims to seek continuous improvement in all aspects of protection of persons and property against insurable crime risk. The main way this is done is through the collection, collation and dissemination of information on security products and services and developments affecting best practice in the field of risk surveying and consultancy. Supported entirely by members' subscriptions, ABIS is independent of the Insurance and Security industries, which allows it to focus completely, without fear of outside influence, on the improvement of its members' skills and their job satisfaction.

Welcome to the Home page of ABIS--a fellowship of over 500 professionals in the UK and abroad, sharing a common objective - to strive for continuous improvement in the skills and knowledge brought to the discipline of security risk engineering and the job satisfaction that is our well earned reward!
http://www.abis.org.uk/
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Stowarzyszenie Ekspertów Ubezpieczenia od Kradzieży z Włamaniem
bartek
4Stowarzyszenie Rzeczoznawców Ubezpieczeniwych ds. Włamań
Elzbieta Pulawska


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
association of burglary insurance surveyors
Stowarzyszenie Ekspertów Ubezpieczenia od Kradzieży z Włamaniem


Explanation:
Stowarzyszenie Ekspertów Oceny Ryzyka Kradzieży z Włamaniem
I wole tę drug± wersję :-)

http://www.allinsurance.ru/diction/dicengl/a--.htm
ABIS is a well known and respected body of individual security risk control and reduction experts working in the insurance market throughout the UK. Through its collective expertise and influence, it aims to seek continuous improvement in all aspects of protection of persons and property against insurable crime risk. The main way this is done is through the collection, collation and dissemination of information on security products and services and developments affecting best practice in the field of risk surveying and consultancy. Supported entirely by members' subscriptions, ABIS is independent of the Insurance and Security industries, which allows it to focus completely, without fear of outside influence, on the improvement of its members' skills and their job satisfaction.

Welcome to the Home page of ABIS--a fellowship of over 500 professionals in the UK and abroad, sharing a common objective - to strive for continuous improvement in the skills and knowledge brought to the discipline of security risk engineering and the job satisfaction that is our well earned reward!
http://www.abis.org.uk/

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer: z drugą wersją
18 mins
  -> i wychodzi na moje :-)))

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ale tylko jako wyjaśnienie (bez wielkich liter) - zgodnie z moimi betonowymi poglądami :-)
2 hrs
  -> co Ci się zabetonowało? :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
association of burglary insurance surveyors
Stowarzyszenie Rzeczoznawców Ubezpieczeniwych ds. Włamań


Explanation:
Raczej tak bym to nazwala

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32