KudoZ home » English to Polish » Insurance

risks are likely to be borne by governments

Polish translation: (to) prawdopodobnie rządy będą ponosić ryzyko


10:25 Dec 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: risks are likely to be borne by governments
Some of the worst risks, though, are likely to be borne by governments.
asiunia
Polish translation:(to) prawdopodobnie rządy będą ponosić ryzyko
Explanation:
jedna z wielu możliwości...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(to) prawdopodobnie rządy będą ponosić ryzykoMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4ryzyko będzie prawdopodobnie poniesione przez rządy
Marta Chmielowiec


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(to) prawdopodobnie rządy będą ponosić ryzyko


Explanation:
jedna z wielu możliwości...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
21 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  GingerR
38 mins
  -> dzięki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ryzyko będzie prawdopodobnie poniesione przez rządy


Explanation:
lub..."ryzykowne przedsięwzięcia/ akcje" nie znam kontekstu
marta

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish