KudoZ home » English to Polish » Internet, e-Commerce

scratch card

Polish translation: karta-zdrapka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scratch card
Polish translation:karta-zdrapka
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

20:38 Apr 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / Scratch Card
English term or phrase: scratch card
Multi-Mode access with Scratch Card. Mam tylko to :/.

Umozliwia prawdopodobnie dostep do pakietu uslug (na stronach internetowych) oferowanego przez operatora
Hania Pietrzyk
France
karta-zdrapka
Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje.

http://tinyurl.com/2bka8c

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-03 20:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze: http://tinyurl.com/yt8b77
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
b. dziekuje :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6karta-zdrapka
Maciek Drobka
4 +1karta zdrapka
Kamil Tylutki
3 +1zdrapka/karta ze zdrapką
Witold Chocholski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
karta zdrapka


Explanation:
taka na ktorej znajduja sie kody jednorazowego uzytku

Kamil Tylutki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
karta-zdrapka


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje.

http://tinyurl.com/2bka8c

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-03 20:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I jeszcze: http://tinyurl.com/yt8b77

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
b. dziekuje :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  bajbus: byłeś najszybszy :)
7 mins
  -> dziękuję :o)

agree  allp
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Bubz: znow tylko minutka :)
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję :o)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdrapka/karta ze zdrapką


Explanation:
Może o taką kartę chodzi:
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zdrapka

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 mins
  -> dziękuję




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Polangmar, Joanna Rączka, Witold Chocholski