KudoZ home » English to Polish » Investment / Securities

benchmark return

Polish translation: referencyjna stopa zwrotu


20:09 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / analiza rynków światowych
English term or phrase: benchmark return
The price of the fund was slightly down in July, whereas the benchmark return was up.
Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Polish translation:referencyjna stopa zwrotu
Explanation:
Termin finansowy - moze być również "orientacyjna stopa zwrotu" lub "wyjściowa stopa zwrotu"
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5referencyjna stopa zwrotuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 -1zwrot lub zysk benchmarkowy
Marquis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zwrot lub zysk benchmarkowy


Explanation:
Per Collin Publishing Banking and Finances Dict.

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: O ile termin benchmarkowy jest stosowany w informatyce, to w odniesieniu do ekonomii brzmi dość obco, a przecież na termin "benchmark" są dobre polskie określenia
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referencyjna stopa zwrotu


Explanation:
Termin finansowy - moze być również "orientacyjna stopa zwrotu" lub "wyjściowa stopa zwrotu"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję