KudoZ home » English to Polish » Investment / Securities

exercise an option

Polish translation: zrealizowac/wykonac prawo opcji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exercise an option
Polish translation:zrealizowac/wykonac prawo opcji
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

11:29 Aug 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock
English term or phrase: exercise an option
text on stock market
Bartek
zrealizowac/wykonac prawo opcji
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zrealizowac/wykonac prawo opcjiPiotr Kurek
4realizacja kontraktu opcyjnegokatrynka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zrealizowac/wykonac prawo opcji


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: wykonac
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  kterelak
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Szymon Cegielka
2 days8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizacja kontraktu opcyjnego


Explanation:
może sie czepiam (z góry przepraszam) ale słówko 'prawo' jakoś nie bardzo mi podchodzi. Owszem opcje dają prawo do nabycia/sprzedaży instrumentu bazowego lecz są czymś wiecej niz powyższym; stanowią kontrakt okreslonych, negocjowalnych cechach


    Reference: http://wgt.com.pl
katrynka