KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

requirements capture

Polish translation: rejestracja wymagań


12:08 May 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: requirements capture
The CC requirements can be integrated into the system development process from the very earliest stages of requirements capture and architectural system design.
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:rejestracja wymagań
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rejestracja wymagań
Adam Lankamer
4pozyskiwanie wymagań
Jabberwock
3gromadzenie informacji o wymaganiach
Adam Podstawczynski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejestracja wymagań


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Sax: cos takiego
16 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gromadzenie informacji o wymaganiach


Explanation:
Albo "zbieranie informacji nt. wymagań" itp.

Adam Podstawczynski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozyskiwanie wymagań


Explanation:
W informatyce przyjęło się "pozyskiwanie wymagań" lub "zbieranie wymagań", jakkolwiek to brzmi po polsku...
Politechnika Poznańska i inne:
http://www.cs.put.poznan.pl/kkowalczykiewicz/laboratoria/two...
http://www.mimuw.edu.pl/~zbyszek/psi/rozpoznawanie-wymagan.p...
http://www.bbj.com.pl/polish/wymagania_pl.html
http://www.erudis.pl/index.php?page_id=83&lang=pl

Więcej na pokrewne tematy można znaleźć guglując "inżynieria wymagań"

Jabberwock
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?