KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

intended environment

Polish translation: środowisko docelowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intended environment
Polish translation:środowisko docelowe
Entered by: awdotia

09:23 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: intended environment
Information about products that have been certified / valildated against the CC may be found in evaluation scheme publications or on scheme web sites.

When selecting a product from one of these lists care should be taken to ensure that the same version of the product is being used, and that the intended environment is consistent with that evaluated.
awdotia
Poland
środowisko docelowe
Explanation:
lub docelowego wykorzystania, ew. środowisko przeznaczenia
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1środowisko doceloweMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3wymagane środowisko
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wymagane środowisko


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
środowisko docelowe


Explanation:
lub docelowego wykorzystania, ew. środowisko przeznaczenia

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
10 mins
  -> dzięki