KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

substantial re-engineering costs

Polish translation: wysokie koszty reorganizacji procesów (działania)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substantial re-engineering costs
Polish translation:wysokie koszty reorganizacji procesów (działania)
Entered by: bartek

10:03 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: substantial re-engineering costs
Common Criteria

EAL3 permits a conscientious developer to gain maximum assurance from positive security engineering at the
design stage without substantial alteration of existing sound development practices. It is applicable in those
circumstances where developers or users require a moderate level of independently assured security, and
require a thorough investigation of the TOE and its development without incurring substantial re-engineering costs.

www.cesg.gov.uk/site/iacs/ itsec/media/intro-guides/CCCert.pdf
awdotia
Poland
wysokie koszty reorganizacji procesów (działania)
Explanation:
http://www.wne.uw.edu.pl/smil/konspekty3/lasek_peppard_1997....

tutaj raczej tak widzialabym
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wysokie koszty reorganizacji procesów (działania)
bartek
3wysokie koszty restrukturyzacji
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wysokie koszty restrukturyzacji


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wysokie koszty reorganizacji procesów (działania)


Explanation:
http://www.wne.uw.edu.pl/smil/konspekty3/lasek_peppard_1997....

tutaj raczej tak widzialabym

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
dzięki!