KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

independent search for vulnerabilities

Polish translation: niezależna analiza podatności na zagrożenia


18:03 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: independent search for vulnerabilities
Common Criteria

An EAL4 evaluation provides an analysis supported by the low-level design of the modules of the TOE, and a
subset of the implementation. Testing is supported by an independent search for vulnerabilities. Development
controls are supported by a life-cycle model, identification of tools, and automated configuration management.
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:niezależna analiza podatności na zagrożenia
Explanation:
tak bym to napisał
Selected response from:

Marcin Łakomy
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1niezależne badania podatności na uszkodzeniaxxxM_M
4 +1niezależna analiza podatności na zagrożenia
Marcin Łakomy
4niezależne poszukiwanie luk w systemie zabezpieczeń
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niezależne poszukiwanie luk w systemie zabezpieczeń


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niezależna analiza podatności na zagrożenia


Explanation:
tak bym to napisał

Marcin Łakomy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
28 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niezależne badania podatności na uszkodzenia


Explanation:
...

xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
43 mins
  -> dziękuję