KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

Module Logic Navigator

Polish translation: moduł nawigatora logiki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Module Logic Navigator
Polish translation:moduł nawigatora logiki
Entered by: maprad

13:48 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Module Logic Navigator
The System Designer encompasses the Data Diagrammer, Module Logic Navigator, Module Data Diagrammer, Preferences Diagrammer, and Module Structure Diagrammer.
maprad
moduł nawigatora logiki
Explanation:
poszczególne moduły to specjalne narzędzia:
http://www.softlookup.com/tutorial/oracle/ch22.asp
„Systems Designer. The tools within the Systems Designer (Data Diagrammer, Module Logic Navigator, …”

http://www.dulcian.com/papers/CADM Using Designer2000.htm
“The work you perform with the Module Logic Navigator in this phase consists of filling in properties for the PL/SQL module definitions.”

http://download-west.oracle.com/otn_hosted_doc/designer/doc_...
Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przewodnik (nawigator) po trybach działaniaA.G.
3moduł nawigatora logikixxxM_M
1nawigator logiczny modulu
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
module logic navigator
nawigator logiczny modulu


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
module logic navigator
przewodnik (nawigator) po trybach działania


Explanation:
8); Tryb indeksowany (79); Przewodnik po trybach koloru (80); Tryby kolorów i głębokości bitowe (80); 6. OBRAZY RASTROWE I ROZDZIELCZOŚCI (81) ...
www.lideria.pl/sklep/opis?nr=35355&sps=1 - 36k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Z marca!!!
62 days
  -> dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
module logic navigator
moduł nawigatora logiki


Explanation:
poszczególne moduły to specjalne narzędzia:
http://www.softlookup.com/tutorial/oracle/ch22.asp
„Systems Designer. The tools within the Systems Designer (Data Diagrammer, Module Logic Navigator, …”

http://www.dulcian.com/papers/CADM Using Designer2000.htm
“The work you perform with the Module Logic Navigator in this phase consists of filling in properties for the PL/SQL module definitions.”

http://download-west.oracle.com/otn_hosted_doc/designer/doc_...


xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
dzieki