KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

cut off time

Polish translation: godzina realizacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cut off time
Polish translation:godzina realizacji
Entered by: maziak

12:39 Jul 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cut off time
supported message types with cut off times and crediting of account - pozycja w spisie tre¶ci.
maziak
godzina realizacji
Explanation:
http://www.nordlb.pl/uplzal/ne3631513-Taryfa.pdf
„Godziny realizacji przelewów są wyrażone w czasie środkowoeuropejskim. Opłaty oraz godziny realizacji płatności dotyczą wyłącznie poprawnie sformatowanych transakcji, zlecanych elektronicznie, przetwarzanych przez bank automatycznie i niewymagających manualnych poprawek po stronie Banku. Bank dołoży wszelkich starań, aby transakcje poprawione oraz wszystkie otrzymane po godzinach realizacji przelewów zostały przetworzone w najkrótszym możliwym czasie.”

“The cut-off times are expressed in Central European Time. Fees and cut-off times for electronic instructions are exclusively for fully structured payment instructions delivered electronically, requiring no manual intervention or corrections from the Bank. Repaired instructions and all instructions received after this cut-off time will be handled on a reasonable effort.”

ale też: cut-off time

Selected response from:

xxxM_M
Grading comment
Duże dzięki,
Ewa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2godzina graniczna / godzina koncowa
bartek
4godzina realizacjixxxM_M


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
godzina graniczna / godzina koncowa


Explanation:
http://www.nordeabank.pl/pl/article/8882.html
Kozierkiewicz
a wogole to termin koncowy

ut-off time. A time of day specified by the receiver before which a batch must
be received for processing to begin on that day.
www.gsit.fr/glossaire/en/Cut-off_time.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: godzina graniczna
871 days

agree  Piotr Fras
3725 days
  -> Ileż to lat :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
godzina realizacji


Explanation:
http://www.nordlb.pl/uplzal/ne3631513-Taryfa.pdf
„Godziny realizacji przelewów są wyrażone w czasie środkowoeuropejskim. Opłaty oraz godziny realizacji płatności dotyczą wyłącznie poprawnie sformatowanych transakcji, zlecanych elektronicznie, przetwarzanych przez bank automatycznie i niewymagających manualnych poprawek po stronie Banku. Bank dołoży wszelkich starań, aby transakcje poprawione oraz wszystkie otrzymane po godzinach realizacji przelewów zostały przetworzone w najkrótszym możliwym czasie.”

“The cut-off times are expressed in Central European Time. Fees and cut-off times for electronic instructions are exclusively for fully structured payment instructions delivered electronically, requiring no manual intervention or corrections from the Bank. Repaired instructions and all instructions received after this cut-off time will be handled on a reasonable effort.”

ale też: cut-off time



xxxM_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Duże dzięki,
Ewa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Zbyt nieprecyzyjnie.:)
871 days