KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

F1 Campaign

Polish translation: sezon wyścigów Formuły 1


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:F1 Campaign
Polish translation:sezon wyścigów Formuły 1
Entered by: barwin

23:20 Aug 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / racing wheel
English term or phrase: F1 Campaign
F1 campaign = Formula 1 campaign

Kierownica do gier wyścigowych umożliwia rzeczywiste doznania ...Formula 1 campaign...

Pytam więc o 'campaign' w kontekście wyścigów Formuły 1. Po prostu wyścigi?
barwin
sezon wyścigów Formuły 1
Explanation:
na przykład
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sezon wyścigów Formuły 1
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 +1walki na torze F1
SlawekW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
f1 campaign
walki na torze F1


Explanation:
niedosłowne, ale wydaje mi się, że "o to cho"

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
1625 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
f1 campaign
sezon wyścigów Formuły 1


Explanation:
na przykład

Example sentence(s):
  • Panasonic Toyota Racing officially launched its 2006 Formula 1 campaign at the Toyota manufacturing facility in Valenciennes in France
  • Renault rozpocznie sezon wyścigów Formuły 1 2005

    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/nzg9r
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/loabr
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
3 hrs