KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

backup window

Polish translation: czas przeznaczony na tworzenie kopii zapasowych (tzw. okno)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backup window
Polish translation:czas przeznaczony na tworzenie kopii zapasowych (tzw. okno)
Entered by: Slawomir Nowodworski

06:41 Aug 10, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: backup window
okno backupowe?

...solutions to improve your application availability, reduce or even eliminate Exchange backup window concerns. XXX offers solutions that free up server CPU, in effect, offering zero impact backup, to ensure that the Exchange Server and its users are completely unaware that backups are occurring.
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
czas przeznaczony na tworzenie kopii zapasowych (tzw. okno)
Explanation:
Trochę bardziej opisowo.
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2czas przeznaczony na tworzenie kopii zapasowych (tzw. okno)
DarekS
4 +1okno tworzenia kopii zapasowych
Arkadiusz Jasinski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okno tworzenia kopii zapasowych


Explanation:
Ja bym to zrobił tak :)

Arkadiusz Jasinski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DarekS: Ja też.
30 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czas przeznaczony na tworzenie kopii zapasowych (tzw. okno)


Explanation:
Trochę bardziej opisowo.

DarekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Jasinski: A co mi tam :)
20 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  M.A.B.: chyba lepsze...
4 days
  -> Dzięki