KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

aligning technology

Polish translation: dostosowanie technologii do potrzeb biznesowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aligning technology
Polish translation:dostosowanie technologii do potrzeb biznesowych
Entered by: xxxdareks007

15:05 Aug 11, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: aligning technology
• Aligning technology and business
needs helps XXX plan technology
upgrades and work more efficiently
with YYY
xxxdareks007
dostosowanie technologii do potrzeb biznesowych
Explanation:
możesz też powiedzieć 'wzajemne dostosowanie do siebie technologii'

albo pójść po linii harmonizacji / zharmonizowania

taki jest sens




Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dostosowanie technologii do potrzeb biznesowychMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3harmonizacja wymogań działalności handlowej i technologii
DarekS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aligning technology and business needs
dostosowanie technologii do potrzeb biznesowych


Explanation:
możesz też powiedzieć 'wzajemne dostosowanie do siebie technologii'

albo pójść po linii harmonizacji / zharmonizowania

taki jest sens






Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: ew. techniki zamiast technologii - zależy od kontekstu
1 hr
  -> dzieki

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aligning technology and business needs
harmonizacja wymogań działalności handlowej i technologii


Explanation:
Propozycja

DarekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60