KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

Pop-up blocked

Polish translation: Wyskakujące okienka zablokowane


06:58 Oct 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / service pack 2
English term or phrase: Pop-up blocked
You can configure the pop-up blocker with the options that appear when the “Pop-up blocked” message above is clicked.
(jak brzmi ten komunikat po polsku)
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:Wyskakujące okienka zablokowane
Explanation:
To jest pewnie z Internet Explorera, więc tak to brzmi oficjalnie
Selected response from:

Piotr Domanski
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Wyskakujące okienka zablokowane
Piotr Domanski
4...zablokował wyskakujące okienko/okienka
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pop-up blocked
...zablokował wyskakujące okienko/okienka


Explanation:
Wyszukiwarka NetSprint.pl
W pasku stanu pojawa się również komunikat: "NetSprint Toolbar zablokował wyskakujące okienko (popup)." Blokadę popup'ów można również włączyć i wyłączyć z ...
netsprint.pl/toolbar/komputerswiat/toolbar_funkcje.html

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 323

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pop-up blocked
Wyskakujące okienka zablokowane


Explanation:
To jest pewnie z Internet Explorera, więc tak to brzmi oficjalnie

Piotr Domanski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Wierzbicki
37 mins

agree  _Slawomir_: tak jest
1 hr

agree  M.A.B.: W mozilli jest to samo.
6 hrs