KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

Vendor Compliance

Polish translation: zgodność z regułami obowiązującymi dostawcę


12:53 Jul 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / program komputerowy
English term or phrase: Vendor Compliance
*XYZ* is the leading web based Supply Chain Management and Vendor Compliance solution for the retail and footwear indrustries.

...ki grzyb?
Yarosova
Polish translation:zgodność z regułami obowiązującymi dostawcę
Explanation:
Rozwinięcie skrótu "vendor compliance" (zgodność dostawcy) prowadzi nas prostą drogą do powyższego.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-07-05 14:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do _eP: Należy to rozumieć: "vendor compliance <rules>" are the rules by which... etc. Inaczej jest bez sensu. Bo "zgodność" to nie "reguły". Można mówić o zgodności z regułami/zasadami. Świadczy o tym dalszy tekst: "The difficulty for vendors is not just complying to one customer's set of rules..." oraz "...the rules of vendor compliance..." i "...set of vendor compliance rules..."
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zgodność z regułami obowiązującymi dostawcę
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4zasady prowadzenia interesów z klientami_eP


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendor compliance
zasady prowadzenia interesów z klientami


Explanation:
zasady sprzedawcow oczywiscie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-07-05 13:55:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dostawcy jest bardziej wlasciwym niz sprzedawcy co nie zmienia faktu ze chodzi tu o zasady a nie o jakas wyimaginowana zgodnosc.

Example sentence(s):
  • Thus, "vendor compliance" are the rules by which vendors will conduct business with their customers.

    Reference: http://www.vendorcompliance.info/whatis.htm
_eP
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vendor compliance
zgodność z regułami obowiązującymi dostawcę


Explanation:
Rozwinięcie skrótu "vendor compliance" (zgodność dostawcy) prowadzi nas prostą drogą do powyższego.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2007-07-05 14:14:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do _eP: Należy to rozumieć: "vendor compliance <rules>" are the rules by which... etc. Inaczej jest bez sensu. Bo "zgodność" to nie "reguły". Można mówić o zgodności z regułami/zasadami. Świadczy o tym dalszy tekst: "The difficulty for vendors is not just complying to one customer's set of rules..." oraz "...the rules of vendor compliance..." i "...set of vendor compliance rules..."

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  _eP: A gdzie ta zgodnosc ? I z regulami odnosnie czego ?
18 mins
  -> Zgodność to "compliance". A reguły dotyczą jego roboty jako vendora.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
20 hrs
  -> dziękuję