KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

others

Polish translation: i pozostałe (powiązane z XXX) osoby


22:48 Oct 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: others
W zdaniu: You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless XXX and its representatives, agents, employees, subcontractors, officers, directors and others, for all claims and losses...
John Smith
Polish translation:i pozostałe (powiązane z XXX) osoby
Explanation:
inna propozycja
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inne (odnośne/odpowiednie/właściwe) osobyPolangmar
3i pozostałe (powiązane z XXX) osoby
inmb
3 -1etc.
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inne (odnośne/odpowiednie/właściwe) osoby


Explanation:
Może tak.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 718
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
etc.


Explanation:
Sens oddaje i jest zwięzłe

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Odwróciłem parę językową.:)))
21 mins
  -> Dobry pomysł, chociaż miałem na myśli uzycie "et cetera" w języku polskim, wydaje mi się, że wśród różnych prawniczych wypowiedzi brzmiałoby lepiej niż zwykłe itd.

disagree  TechWrite: ja bym użyła polskiego "itd."
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i pozostałe (powiązane z XXX) osoby


Explanation:
inna propozycja

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
dzięki