KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

deliver rich presence

Polish translation: zapewnić szczegółowe/rozbudowane informacje o dostępności/obecności (w sieci)


06:50 Oct 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: deliver rich presence
Kontekst:

"Office Communications Server 2007, Office Communicator 2007, and Communicator Mobile 2007 deliver rich presence and innovative communication capabilities"

Dziękuję z góry.
DarekS
Polish translation:zapewnić szczegółowe/rozbudowane informacje o dostępności/obecności (w sieci)
Explanation:
ew. zapewnić rozbudowane/zaawansowane funkcje dostępności/obecności (w sieci)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2007-10-29 07:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. funkcje określania statusu (w sieci)/informacje o statusie (w sieci)

Chodzi o różne możliwości ustawiania swojego statusu online. Przykładowy artykuł na ten temat jest tu:
http://ca.prweb.com/releases/2007/6/prweb532739.htm

A przykład 'rich presence capabilities' to:
Users can call into the Telephony Office-LinX Unified communication serve and change their status, availability and location over the telephone and automatically the new Presence Utility will propagate these status and presence information to the users other IM clients at the same time.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Wprawdzie wiedziałem, że chodzi tu o ustawienia statusu, ale nie wiedziałem jak to najlepiej ująć.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapewnić szczegółowe/rozbudowane informacje o dostępności/obecności (w sieci)
Maciek Drobka
3dać dowód na bogatą obecność
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapewnić szczegółowe/rozbudowane informacje o dostępności/obecności (w sieci)


Explanation:
ew. zapewnić rozbudowane/zaawansowane funkcje dostępności/obecności (w sieci)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2007-10-29 07:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. funkcje określania statusu (w sieci)/informacje o statusie (w sieci)

Chodzi o różne możliwości ustawiania swojego statusu online. Przykładowy artykuł na ten temat jest tu:
http://ca.prweb.com/releases/2007/6/prweb532739.htm

A przykład 'rich presence capabilities' to:
Users can call into the Telephony Office-LinX Unified communication serve and change their status, availability and location over the telephone and automatically the new Presence Utility will propagate these status and presence information to the users other IM clients at the same time.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1161
Grading comment
Dziękuję. Wprawdzie wiedziałem, że chodzi tu o ustawienia statusu, ale nie wiedziałem jak to najlepiej ująć.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dać dowód na bogatą obecność


Explanation:
sugestia...

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16