KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

BI

Polish translation: Business Intelligence


09:18 Oct 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / business
English term or phrase: BI
Oracle is setting new standards in the BI industry, applying BI solutions across entire enterprises to deliver relevant information in appropriate formats.
Find out how Oracle’s BI roadmap can improve business performance by bringing versatility, standardization, and integration to an organization’s day-to-day operations.
lorelei81
Polish translation:Business Intelligence
Explanation:
Często się nie tłumaczy wcale - dla ludzi z branży całkiem zrozumiałe (nawet nie wiem jak bym to przetłumaczył... ;) )
Selected response from:

ap1000
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Business Intelligence
ap1000
4wywiad gospodarczy/business intelligence/usługi integracyjne/busines integration
Adam Lankamer
4IPI(B)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3Business Information
TechWrite


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wywiad gospodarczy/business intelligence/usługi integracyjne/busines integration


Explanation:
dwie z możliwych opcji / obstawiam tę drugą

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Notes to answerer
Asker: najwyraźniej jest to system informatyczny a mylenie go z wywiadem gospodarzym to częsty błąd:)


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bi
Business Intelligence


Explanation:
Często się nie tłumaczy wcale - dla ludzi z branży całkiem zrozumiałe (nawet nie wiem jak bym to przetłumaczył... ;) )

ap1000
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Glegola: np. "rozwiązania (w zakresie) Business Intelligence"; wczoraj dopiero co tłumaczyłem konferencję na temat Business Intelligence, więc mam świeże rozeznanie w temacie :)
1 hr

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bi
IPI(B)


Explanation:
To moja propozycja dla "Business Intelligence": Inteligentna Platforma Informacyjna (Biznesu).

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1120

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bi
Business Information


Explanation:
Wg słownika Babylon BI = Business Information:
information technology that is applied to business

Lub Business informatics:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_Informatics



TechWrite
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12