KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

Seamless Computing

Polish translation: Płynne przetwarzanie


22:08 Nov 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Materiały Microsoftu
English term or phrase: Seamless Computing
Mam do przetłumaczenia takie hasło, tłumaczenie musi być tak samo zwięzłe jak oryginał.

Seamless computing: Term indicating that a user should be able to move through various hardware and software contexts effortlessly and intuitively.

Microsoft i "seamless computing":

http://tinyurl.com/ys4rhs
http://tinyurl.com/2hj7k8
DarekS
Polish translation:Płynne przetwarzanie
Explanation:
Może tak...?
Selected response from:

Radosław Aleksanderek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Płynne przetwarzanie
Radosław Aleksanderek
3jednolita platforma obliczeniowa
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seamless computing
Płynne przetwarzanie


Explanation:
Może tak...?

Radosław Aleksanderek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Wygląda sensownie :-)
21 mins
  -> dziękuję.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seamless computing
jednolita platforma obliczeniowa


Explanation:
Albo: "zunifikowane środowisko informatyczne". Być może propozycje te nie są tak zwięzłe jak oryginał, ale to ma być nośne hasło odnoszące się do pewnej wizji technicznej.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1120