KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

core processing operations

Polish translation: Podstawowe operacje/instrukcje przetwarzania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core processing operations
Polish translation:Podstawowe operacje/instrukcje przetwarzania
Entered by: madziag

17:24 Mar 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: core processing operations
Producers of CISC computer
chips increased the performance of their
products by adopting features of RISC
chips, such as the latter’s design for conducting
some core processing operations.
madziag
Podstawowe operacje/instrukcje przetwarzania
Explanation:
Lepsza wydaje mi się wersja „podstawowe instrukcje przetwarzania”
Selected response from:

Łukasz Piwko
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Podstawowe operacje/instrukcje przetwarzaniaŁukasz Piwko
4podstawowe operacje przetwarzaniaBeata_K


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Podstawowe operacje/instrukcje przetwarzania


Explanation:
Lepsza wydaje mi się wersja „podstawowe instrukcje przetwarzania”

Łukasz Piwko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Raczej operacje, gdyż istrukcja jest większą całością, obejmującą (na ogół) wiele operacji elementarnych.
25 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podstawowe operacje przetwarzania


Explanation:
lub krytyczne ale zwykle spotykałam się z terminem "podstawowe".

Beata_K
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ProvencalOld(to1500)ProvencalOld(to1500)