KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

legal standing

Polish translation: moc prawna/wartość dla celów prawnych


07:43 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: legal standing
Jedna z cech certyfikatu próbnego:

''the Evaluator will ensure that a Policy Qualifying Statement is included in each Test Certificate that indicates: (i) the purpose of the certificate as a test certificate only; and (ii) that the Test Certificate has no *legal standing* or value and cannot be used for commercial purposes; and...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:moc prawna/wartość dla celów prawnych
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moc prawna/wartość dla celów prawnych
Adam Lankamer
3status prawny
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moc prawna/wartość dla celów prawnych


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status prawny


Explanation:
... nie ma określonego statusu prawnego.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1120