KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

examiner

Polish translation: nadzorca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:examiner
Polish translation:nadzorca
Entered by: Polangmar

09:05 Apr 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / termination for breach
English term or phrase: examiner
W standardowej klauzuli:

Either party may terminate this Agreement with immediate effect by written notice to the other party in the event that:
the other party becomes insolvent, is adjudged bankrupt or becomes the subject of dissolution, liquidation or bankruptcy proceedings whether voluntarily or involuntarily, is subject to the appointment of a receiver or *examiner*, applies for judicial or extra-judicial settlement with its creditors...

albo tu: http://tinyurl.com/3cpxnw
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
nadzorca, zarządca (sądowy), likwidator
Explanation:
Nie wiem, jaki jest najlepszy odpowiednik, ale raczej na pewno któryś z powyższych - inne nazwy nie występują po "syndyka lub".

http://tinyurl.com/2ccdm2
http://tinyurl.com/ytf6rh
http://tinyurl.com/yorxnk
http://tinyurl.com/246hyy

( http://tinyurl.com/2h62aq )
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, za ,,nadzorcę''
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nadzorca, zarządca (sądowy), likwidatorPolangmar
3inspektor
Przemyslaw Podmostko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspektor


Explanation:
?

not too sure though

Przemyslaw Podmostko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nadzorca, zarządca (sądowy), likwidator


Explanation:
Nie wiem, jaki jest najlepszy odpowiednik, ale raczej na pewno któryś z powyższych - inne nazwy nie występują po "syndyka lub".

http://tinyurl.com/2ccdm2
http://tinyurl.com/ytf6rh
http://tinyurl.com/yorxnk
http://tinyurl.com/246hyy

( http://tinyurl.com/2h62aq )

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 718
Grading comment
dzięki, za ,,nadzorcę''