KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

display

Polish translation: ekran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display
Polish translation:ekran
Entered by: Izabella Kraus

12:24 Jul 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: display
Dalszy ciąg tej samej historii - ścieżka dla zmiany "visual themes" na klasyczny windows. Chialabym dokładnie wiedziec jak sie nazywają poszczególne elementy. Patrz także dalsze pytania.
Izabella Kraus
ekran
Explanation:
w polskiej wersji Windows XP
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ekran
Pawel Bartoszewicz
4wyświetlacz/ekran-rzeczownik, wyświetlać-czasownik
karolina_mb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyświetlacz/ekran-rzeczownik, wyświetlać-czasownik


Explanation:
proszę podać całe zdanie po angielsku, wtedy odpowiedż będzie precyzyjniejsza:)

karolina_mb
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in ItalianItalian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ekran


Explanation:
w polskiej wersji Windows XP

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki!