KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

RAID

Polish translation: RAID


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RAID
Polish translation:RAID
Entered by: JamesBarto

23:31 Nov 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: RAID
With SCSI hot plug U320 drives as standard and optimal embedded RAID, Spec 2600 offers one of the most cost-effective ways to achieve a highly available RAID solution.
Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
RAID
Explanation:
RAID
Selected response from:

JamesBarto
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7RAIDJamesBarto
5 +1macierz dyskowa RAID albo tablica dyskowa RAIDxxxkgas


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
raid
RAID


Explanation:
RAID


    Reference: http://hardware.linuxnews.pl/_hdetails/_hlist/raids.html
JamesBarto
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wit
13 mins

agree  jirian: macierz RAID, tego sie nie tlumaczy
23 mins

agree  Wojciech Froelich: RAID, ewentualnie macierz RAID
1 hr

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Luke2010: macierz RAID
7 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman: Redundant Array of Inexpensive Disks; macierz RAID
8 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 day9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macierz dyskowa RAID albo tablica dyskowa RAID


Explanation:
układ kilku dysków powodujący zwiększenie niezawodności systemu

xxxkgas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jamajka: po prostu: macierze RAID
2 days20 hrs