KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

ship

Polish translation: być sprzedawanym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ship
Polish translation:być sprzedawanym
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

15:30 Mar 28, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / agreement
English term or phrase: ship
Customer Systems that ship with IDE RAID controllers with two or more hard disc drives.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
dostarczyć
Explanation:
często spotykane w tekstach komputerowych
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dostarczyć
ArturSz
3 +1które są wysyłane
*eva*


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
które są wysyłane


Explanation:
nie jestem pewna, ale wydaje mi się, że w tym przypadku
ship pochodzi od shipping - wysyłka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-03-28 16:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Like new condition. We package well and ship within 24 hours

http://www.litmania.com/cgi-bin/amazon/1lit.cgi?input_search...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria: w amerykanskim angielskim to ship znaczy wysylac i jest bardzo czesto uzywane
8 hrs
  -> racja, dzieki ;o) shipped to jeszcze nie znaczy, ze sa dostarczone (delivered)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dostarczyć


Explanation:
często spotykane w tekstach komputerowych

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  Andrzej Lejman: jest sprzedawany/dostarczany
15 hrs