KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

served on

Polish translation: doręczanie pism procesowych


21:02 Mar 31, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / agreement
English term or phrase: served on
Proces may be served on either party in the manner set forth in the XY agreement.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:doręczanie pism procesowych
Explanation:
było już parę razy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 42 mins (2004-04-01 05:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/582684
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5doręczanie pism procesowychpidzej
4wreczanie komus nakazu sadowego/pozwuJan S


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wreczanie komus nakazu sadowego/pozwu


Explanation:
tak ja bym to sofrmulowal

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doręczanie pism procesowych


Explanation:
było już parę razy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 42 mins (2004-04-01 05:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/582684

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4