KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

marketing collateral

Polish translation: Marketingowa baza danych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing collateral
Polish translation:Marketingowa baza danych
Entered by: bartek

07:06 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / agreement
English term or phrase: marketing collateral
Nie podaję całego zdania, bo musiałabym przepisywać z papieru, powiem tylko, że chodzi o to, iż pewna firma zabrania wykorzystywania materiałów użytych w swoich programach między innymi w: point of purchase materials, marketing collateral, advertising, packaging...
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Marketingowa baza danych
Explanation:
Wersja do drukuMarketing collateral (marketingowa baza danych). firma. Cena
netto: ... ceny nie podano. Marketing collateral (marketingowa baza danych). ...
www.sprzedaz.info.pl/produkty/rob_2121.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3materiały marketingowe/promocyjne
Joanna Kwiatowska
4 +2Marketingowa baza danych
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marketingowa baza danych


Explanation:
Wersja do drukuMarketing collateral (marketingowa baza danych). firma. Cena
netto: ... ceny nie podano. Marketing collateral (marketingowa baza danych). ...
www.sprzedaz.info.pl/produkty/rob_2121.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArturSz: 100%
6 mins

agree  big_fish: nie
1792 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
materiały marketingowe/promocyjne


Explanation:
wtedy marketing collateral to materiały marketingowe/promocyjne a advertising to po prostu reklama

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 8 mins (2004-04-02 11:14:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dziwne to \"collateral\" bo samo w sobie znaczy jakby \"zastaw\" (Property acceptable as security for a loan or other obligation-bartleby.com) a \"collateral damage\" to wojskowy zwrot którego bardzo nie lubie znaczący \"ofiary cywilne.\"


    Reference: http://www.onlinewbc.gov/docs/market/mk_collateral.html
Joanna Kwiatowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystian Aparta: Tak jak n.p. tutaj http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marketing_collateral
1685 days

agree  big_fish: tak
1791 days

agree  Wesmag
2350 days