KudoZ home » English to Polish » IT (Information Technology)

without more

Polish translation: wystarczajaco/w dostatecznym zakresie


14:04 Apr 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / agreement
English term or phrase: without more
The requirement of external identification may be satisfied by placement of the unique model name or model number on the machine and its container (if any), without more.
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Polish translation:wystarczajaco/w dostatecznym zakresie
Explanation:
sens zdania
Selected response from:

Jan S
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(i) nic więcej
bartek
3wystarczajaco/w dostatecznym zakresieJan S


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(i) nic więcej


Explanation:
po prostu

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wystarczajaco/w dostatecznym zakresie


Explanation:
sens zdania

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8