KudoZ home » English to Polish » Journalism

Journalism 101

Polish translation: ABC dziennikarstwa


11:37 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / newspapers
English term or phrase: Journalism 101
A title of one of the chapters of the book concerning teaching good journalism.
angelapon
Polish translation:ABC dziennikarstwa
Explanation:
podstawy dziennikarstwa
vademecum/podręcznik dobrego dziennikarstwa

itp....
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dziennikarstwo dla początkujących
Kremena Gancheva
4 +1dziennikarskie abc
Adam Lankamer
4 +1ABC dziennikarstwa
Maciek Drobka
4dziennikarstwo twarza w twarzSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
journalism 101
ABC dziennikarstwa


Explanation:
podstawy dziennikarstwa
vademecum/podręcznik dobrego dziennikarstwa

itp....

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Absolutnie!
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
journalism 101
dziennikarskie abc


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
5 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
journalism 101
dziennikarstwo twarza w twarz


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
journalism 101
Dziennikarstwo dla początkujących


Explanation:
I know that in the US they would put a number after the course name to show how advanced the course will be - I had attended a Communications class 101 in PA and know from experience 101 stands for the very first learning level of a subject

Kremena Gancheva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian