KudoZ home » English to Polish » Journalism

psychopharisees

Polish translation: chorzy psychicznie / pomyleni / faryzeusze / faryzeusze-psychole


11:14 Mar 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
English term or phrase: psychopharisees
Have these psychopharisees
never themselves known the awkward frozenness of sudden loss
O dziennikarzach opisujacych krolewska rodzine po smierci Diany - Psychopharisees ????
Dorota Crates
Polish translation:chorzy psychicznie / pomyleni / faryzeusze / faryzeusze-psychole
Explanation:
chorzy psychicznie - możesz zasąpić czymś innym
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje - poszlo "pomyleni faryzeusze"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chorzy psychicznie / pomyleni / faryzeusze / faryzeusze-psychole
bartek
3 +1psychofaryzeusze
PAS
3emocjonalni faryzeusze
Dorota Cooper


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chorzy psychicznie / pomyleni / faryzeusze / faryzeusze-psychole


Explanation:
chorzy psychicznie - możesz zasąpić czymś innym

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Dziekuje - poszlo "pomyleni faryzeusze"

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychofaryzeusze


Explanation:
jak po angielsku to i po polsku

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fitzcarraldo
34 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emocjonalni faryzeusze


Explanation:
(albo faryzeusze emocjonalni)

Tak chyba lepiej czytelne będą intencje autora, choć nie brzmi to świetnie... Stąd niski confidence level

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish