KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

the party subject to such force majeure

Polish translation: narażona, dotknieta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the party subject to such force majeure
Polish translation:narażona, dotknieta
Entered by: robwoj

06:33 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the party subject to such force majeure
po prostu : strona podlegająca takiej sile wyższej?
salatek
Poland
narażona
Explanation:
Słowo subject ma inne znaczenia i zależy od kontekstu co tam wpisać
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strona dotknięta działaniem tego rodzaju siły wyższej
Andrzej Lejman
2narażonarobwoj


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strona dotknięta działaniem tego rodzaju siły wyższej


Explanation:
na przykład

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
narażona


Explanation:
Słowo subject ma inne znaczenia i zależy od kontekstu co tam wpisać

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
dziekuje