KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

amount specified in invoice shall be calculated pro rata

Polish translation: kwota podana na fakturze będzie ustalana proporcjonalnie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amount specified in invoice shall be calculated pro rata
Polish translation:kwota podana na fakturze będzie ustalana proporcjonalnie
Entered by: GregF

06:34 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: amount specified in invoice shall be calculated pro rata
fragment umowy
salatek
Poland
kwota podana na fakturze będzie ustalana proporcjonalnie
Explanation:
lub: na zasadzie pro rata
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
o to tez chodzilo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kwota podana na fakturze będzie ustalana proporcjonalnieGregF
2proporcjonalnierobwoj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kwota podana na fakturze będzie ustalana proporcjonalnie


Explanation:
lub: na zasadzie pro rata

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
o to tez chodzilo

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proporcjonalnie


Explanation:
tak wynika z podanego kontekstu i słownika Terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 118