KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

This Agreement is governed by the laws of Victoria, Australia

Polish translation: Niniejsza umowa podlega prawu stanu Wiktoria w Australii


07:04 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: This Agreement is governed by the laws of Victoria, Australia
fragment umowy- Niniejsza Umowa podlega prawu stanu Victoriaw kraju Australia ?
salatek
Poland
Polish translation:Niniejsza umowa podlega prawu stanu Wiktoria w Australii
Explanation:
chyba słusznie przypuszczasz
Selected response from:

GregF
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4właściwe dla niniejszej umowy jest prawo australijskiego Stanu Victoria
Mleczko
4Niniejsza umowa podlega prawu stanu Wiktoria w AustraliiGregF


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this agreement is governed by the laws of victoria, australia
Niniejsza umowa podlega prawu stanu Wiktoria w Australii


Explanation:
chyba słusznie przypuszczasz

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this agreement is governed by the laws of victoria, australia
właściwe dla niniejszej umowy jest prawo australijskiego Stanu Victoria


Explanation:
i tyle

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 73