KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

delivery

Polish translation: realizacja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery
Polish translation:realizacja
Entered by: Marta van der Hoeven

15:47 May 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: delivery
osoba zostala upowazniona "to take on behalf of XXX any necessary action, in connection with the signing, execution and delivery of the Contract".
Marta van der Hoeven
United States
realizacja
Explanation:
całość "...w związku z podpisaniem, zawarciem i realizacją Umowy"
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7realizacja
Adam Lankamer
4dostarczenie
bartek
3wypełnienie kontraktuMorientes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostarczenie


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
realizacja


Explanation:
całość "...w związku z podpisaniem, zawarciem i realizacją Umowy"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: zdecydowanie tak
5 mins

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Też się podpisuję :-)
31 mins

agree  dogandbone: tak najpro¶ciej
1 hr

agree  Grzegorz Kurek
1 hr

agree  legato
1 hr

agree  Joanna Rączka
3 hrs

agree  kterelak
13 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wypełnienie kontraktu


Explanation:
realizacja wydaje mi się, że jest zawarta w execution, moim zdaniem deliwery oznacza dopięcie kontraktu a więc jego wypełnienie, do Państwa należy wybór

Morientes
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish