KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

on success fee basis

Polish translation: za honorarium uzaleznionym od wyników


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on success fee basis
Polish translation:za honorarium uzaleznionym od wyników
Entered by: cquest

20:31 May 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on success fee basis
co oznacza to wyrażenie?
(Firma oferująca usługi konsultingowe) will, on success fee basis, discuss its responsibility for the goals achieved through the tenders.
cquest
honorarium uzaleznione od wyników (pozytytwnych)
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję Wam.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4honorarium uzaleznione od wyników (pozytytwnych)
bartek
4za opłatą uzależnioną od odniesienia sukcesu
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
za opłatą uzależnioną od odniesienia sukcesu


Explanation:
wygrania przetargu itp

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorarium uzaleznione od wyników (pozytytwnych)


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
Dziękuję Wam.