KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

entry of relief

Polish translation: wystapic do sadu/ubiegac sie o zadoscuczynienie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry of relief
Polish translation:wystapic do sadu/ubiegac sie o zadoscuczynienie
Entered by: Malina9

20:51 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: entry of relief
X may seek immediate entry of appropriate equitable relief against Y.
Ivona_3
wystapic do sadu /ubiegac sie o zadoscuczynienie ( ze strony Y)
Explanation:
Entry - (3) the placement of something before the court or on the record (Black's Law Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 34 mins (2005-06-17 03:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie rowniez rekompensata
Selected response from:

Malina9
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wystapic do sadu /ubiegac sie o zadoscuczynienie ( ze strony Y)
Malina9
3wprowadzenie (wlasciwego sprawiedliwego) odszkodowania wobec
mdarron


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wprowadzenie (wlasciwego sprawiedliwego) odszkodowania wobec


Explanation:
albo: przydzielenie sprawiedliwej zapomogi.
albo: uwolnienia od zarzutow
To zalezy od kontekstu

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wystapic do sadu /ubiegac sie o zadoscuczynienie ( ze strony Y)


Explanation:
Entry - (3) the placement of something before the court or on the record (Black's Law Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 34 mins (2005-06-17 03:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie rowniez rekompensata

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron: tak. W tym kontekscie to wlasnie chodzi o odszkodowaniw/zadoscuczynienie
7 hrs
  -> Dziekuje!

agree  lim0nka
37 days
  -> Dziekuje