KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

achieve the accordance

Polish translation: utożsamiać się


20:13 Jun 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: achieve the accordance
The Manager is obliged to co-operate with the Management Board Members, striving to maintain harmony and to achieve the accordance with the Company's interests.

wiem o co chodzi, ale nie brzmi to dobrze... :(
makawa
Polish translation:utożsamiać się
Explanation:
z interesami ...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utożsamiać się
bartek
3osi±gn±ć zgodno¶ć z
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osi±gn±ć zgodno¶ć z


Explanation:
może w taki sposób

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utożsamiać się


Explanation:
z interesami ...

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): tu zdecydowanie
1 hr