KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

in such time limits

Polish translation: w (takich) terminach


20:38 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in such time limits
co¶ nie moge tego złozyć...
The Manager will receive 26 days of holiday granted in time limits established with the Management Board, in such time limits that there would be no detriment to the Company's interests.
makawa
Polish translation:w (takich) terminach
Explanation:
(dalsza treść mniej więcej tak) ... żeby nie wpływały negatywnie na interesy spółki
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w takich granicach czasowych / w takim okresie
bartek
4 +1w (takich) terminach
Adam Lankamer
4w takim przedziale czasowym
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w takim przedziale czasowym


Explanation:
IMHO
ew. w określonym przedziale czasowym

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w (takich) terminach


Explanation:
(dalsza treść mniej więcej tak) ... żeby nie wpływały negatywnie na interesy spółki

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w takich granicach czasowych / w takim okresie


Explanation:
wole to drugie, bo sensowniejsze i po polsku

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak: tak, istotnie bardziej po polsku...
0 min