KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

hold an absolute secret

Polish translation: zachować w tajemnicy


21:56 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: hold an absolute secret
The parties accordingly declare they oblige to hold an absolute secret of all provisions, the subject, the contents... hereof
makawa
Polish translation:zachować w tajemnicy
Explanation:
wszystkie postanowienai
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki absolutnie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zachować w tajemnicy
bartek
4 +1zachować w tajemnicy
Joanna Rączka
3utrzymać w naj¶ci¶lejszej dyskrecji
allp


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zachować w tajemnicy


Explanation:
wszystkie postanowienai

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
dzięki absolutnie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zachować w tajemnicy


Explanation:
wystarczy - w absolutnej tajemnicy głupio brzmi

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utrzymać w naj¶ci¶lejszej dyskrecji


Explanation:
może tak? ładnie brzmi ;)

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Joanna Rączka, Malgorzata Kazmierczak, allp