KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

legal works

Polish translation: prace prawne


22:41 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legal works
Manager's duties:
administrating legal works of the Company
makawa
Polish translation:prace prawne
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
umowę pisał Polak, więc chyba trzeba dosłownie. dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prace prawne
Adam Lankamer
3kwestie prawne
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kwestie prawne


Explanation:
zarządzanie/administrowanie/nadzór nad kwestiami/zagadnieniami prawnymi w firmie.

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prace prawne


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
umowę pisał Polak, więc chyba trzeba dosłownie. dzięki