KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

credit terms / credits

Polish translation: tu: warunki/termin płatności / płatność/zapłata


07:37 Jul 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: credit terms / credits
Company X's credit terms are thirty days from invoice. Company X may nomminate a bank at which the Distributor shall effect credits to the account of Company X in discharge of invoices.

Jak to ładnie ująć w tym zdaniu?
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:tu: warunki/termin płatności / płatność/zapłata
Explanation:

...effect credits - dokonać płatności / zapłaty
Selected response from:

Monika Costelloe
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: warunki/termin płatności / płatność/zapłata
Monika Costelloe
4stosunki kredytoweJiri Gajda


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosunki kredytowe


Explanation:
What are the conditions for getting a credit from a bank.

Jiri Gajda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Chyba miales na mysli "warunki kredytu"
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: warunki/termin płatności / płatność/zapłata


Explanation:

...effect credits - dokonać płatności / zapłaty

Monika Costelloe
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję