KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

tort

Polish translation: czyn niedozwolony/zakazany


15:43 Jul 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: tort
pojęcie prawnicze, oznaczające winę, ale nie w sensie odpowiedzialności karnej, może to byc np. zaniedbanie obowiązku, lub jego niewłaściwe wykonanie
Krzysztof
Polish translation:czyn niedozwolony/zakazany
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
Longman twierdzi, że bardziej chodzi o czyn naganny, ale nie zakazany prawem. Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1czyn niedozwolony/zakazany
Michal Berski
4 +2czyn niedozwolony
*eva*
3 +1delikt
cquest


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czyn niedozwolony/zakazany


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Longman twierdzi, że bardziej chodzi o czyn naganny, ale nie zakazany prawem. Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agata McCrindle
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delikt


Explanation:
o to Ci chodzi?

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
czyn niedozwolony


Explanation:
delikt

Kościuszko
:)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arletad
3 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  lim0nka
5 mins
  -> dzięki :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Michal Berski