KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

if suited

Polish translation: je¶li takie istniej±


08:41 Jul 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: if suited
Dokument to "Debt collection agreement"

Jeden z punktów brzmi następuj±co
The company X shall entrust company Y with a list of debtors including: debt information (date or credit contract, total debt amount and defalcated debt amount (if suited) and any other information.

Jak rozumieć "if suited" w tym kontek¶cie?
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:je¶li takie istniej±
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1je¶li takie istniej±
bartek
3 +1if suitable
cquest


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
if suitable


Explanation:
lub
if applicable (?)

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): czyli w szybkim wolnym tłumaczeniu 'o ile istnieje' (w domyśle kwota sprzeniewierzona)
13 mins
  -> o właśnie!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
je¶li takie istniej±


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs