KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

as previously supplied

Polish translation: wcześniej przekazane warunki


14:18 Feb 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as previously supplied
All sales are subject to our standard terms and conditions as previously supplied.
makawa
Polish translation:wcześniej przekazane warunki
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wcześniej przekazane warunki
Adam Lankamer
4podlegaja wczesniej podanym warunkomJolanta Tuzel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terms and conditions as previously supplied
wcześniej przekazane warunki


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szcześniewski
2 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podlegaja wczesniej podanym warunkom


Explanation:
inna mozliwosc

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish