KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Letter of Declaration

Polish translation: oświadczenie/deklaracja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Letter of Declaration
Polish translation:oświadczenie/deklaracja
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

10:19 Feb 22, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Letter of Declaration
Czy to jest tak po prostu List deklaracyjny? przepraszam za głupie pytanie, ale wolę spytać niż bzdurę palnąć.
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
oświadczenie/deklaracja
Explanation:
zależnie od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oświadczenie/deklaracja
Adam Lankamer
4deklaracja woli
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
letter of declaration
oświadczenie/deklaracja


Explanation:
zależnie od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

agree  robwoj
2 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 day6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of declaration
deklaracja woli


Explanation:
Skoro mamy oświadczenie woli, to może tak?

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 334