KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

deposit

Polish translation: nadanie/data nadania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deposit
Polish translation:nadanie/data nadania
Entered by: kfiatek

14:53 Aug 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: deposit
one of the ways of delivering notices:

by certified or registered mail,
return receipt requested, five days after DEPOSIT in the
mail.
kfiatek
nadanie/data nadania
Explanation:
... na poczcie
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nadanie/data nadania
Adam Lankamer
3złożenie
Caryl Swift


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
złożenie


Explanation:
I'd say that it means the same as you can find here:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1470760

Caryl Swift
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadanie/data nadania


Explanation:
... na poczcie

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs

agree  Yngve Roennike: or "filing."
3420 days